?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 April 2012 @ 11:01 am
 
Gah. March was so hot. Record temps for days. It was 30-something degrees last night! WTF, April? D:

So I replaced my coffee with root beer this morning. Barq's has bite. But its not quite the same. lol. I haven't finished more than a half a cup of coffee in a week, so I figured I shouldn't bother today.

I don't ever know what to post about anymore :P

I have things I want to try to sell, but I'm not sure if my absence from LJ would interfere with my likelihood of selling them. I've got a good handful of small pokemon plushies, and I've got one of those GIANT MEEKO plushies that you know you've seen someone doing something weird to on FA or wherever before. Yeah those. I've been wanting to sell that bad boy for some time. Over the years, I've seen a few pop up on eBay and they're always starting at $100 bucks easy.
I miss making crafty crap that I could sell. Well that I feel like I could sell. I used to just up and make awesome things for the sake of filling a boredom hole or wanting a t-shirt that doesn't exist or just because I was awesome and I was going to make something awesome. I don't do that much anymore. There's no time. I don't understand where all my time goes during the day, considering I don't feel like I ever do anything. It's just all sucked into CONSTANT VIGILANCE of the house. Dishes, laundry, sweep, vacuum, mop, bathrooms, pets, something. Always always always fucking something D:
But anyway...
I do have to go toss some towels in the dryer. And I have to clean the dishwasher out and refill it. I haven't thought about what else is pressing at the moment.
Guess I'll go on about my house Frau ways :/

Sup everybody? :)
 
 
 
Sugarpill: y helostarcharmer on April 11th, 2012 03:03 pm (UTC)
I've been missing you! <333
Obsidian Vormund: Sidi   -  Leafshadow_mage on April 11th, 2012 03:41 pm (UTC)
I miss you! <3 I'm good. Pissed at my doctor, but good lol I posted about why I'm pissed, today, if you wanna look / comment. -smiles-
Valliedripbat on April 11th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
Oh god you sound like me.. lol I'm like where the hell does the time go?? I want time to craft or sew something. Blaff. Also hahah house frau ways. x3

Timmothy H.: hex - thumbs upregieeuronymous on April 12th, 2012 05:45 am (UTC)
ugh ive been feeling so burnt out. ive been having to work after getting home from work. but im so addicted to the internet i still make time for it. maybe one day ill be able to break free, heh.

always good to hear from ya!